How teams run on Asset Infinity
190 stories from the organizations that track, maintain and account for their assets with us.
Some of the organizations that use Asset Infinity
Conglomerate · IndiaAn agri-commodities group tagged and tracked plant machinery across its plants in India
Aviation · USAA US airline cut maintenance downtime by 25% and audit preparation time by 30%25% less aircraft downtime due to maintenance
Aviation · IndiaAn airport facility operator tracked its assets and stopped missing scheduled maintenance
Healthcare · AustraliaAn Australian hospital raised budget efficiency 25% by tracking equipment depreciation25% increase in budget efficiency
Automotive · GermanyAn automotive company in Germany used RFID to speed up stock checks in its warehouses
Education · GlobalA boarding school reached 98% uptime for its critical facilities with planned maintenance98% uptime for critical facilities
Construction · AustraliaA construction enterprise in Australia centralized purchasing across its project sites
Construction · GlobalA construction firm improved inventory accuracy by 50% across its project sites50% improvement in inventory accuracy
FMCG & Food · UAEA consumer goods multinational tracked utility use by location across its global sites
Construction · IndiaA global engineering firm connected inventory across warehouses, offices and project sites
Events & Media · GlobalAn event agency raised leased equipment utilization by 45%45% improvement in equipment utilization
Facility Management · UAEA UAE facility manager replaced side spreadsheets with its own forms and workflows
Banking & Finance · United KingdomA UK financial services firm tracked every operational incident from report to resolution
Government & Public Sector · GlobalA district fire department cut fire truck maintenance costs by 22%18%+ faster average response times
FMCG & Food · UAEAn FMCG company connected its warehouse inventory to its ERP and finance systems
FMCG & Food · GlobalAn FMCG company cut inventory audit time by 70% with RFID70% less time spent on inventory audits
FMCG & Food · CanadaA food and beverage company brought its vendors and purchasing into one system
Construction · United KingdomA global engineering firm put purchase requests from every office on one approval path
Non-profit & NGOs · GlobalA global NGO kept one asset register across countries to report clearly to donors
Government & Public Sector · GlobalA government agency moved its public assets from reactive repairs to planned maintenance
Healthcare · SingaporeA healthcare group put medical supplies for all its hospitals in one inventory
Healthcare · SingaporeA healthcare group moved support requests from calls and email into one helpdesk
Healthcare · MalaysiaA Malaysian healthcare network moved purchase requests from email to tracked approvals
Healthcare · USAA US healthcare organization matched workflow access to each department’s roles
Healthcare · GlobalA hospital chain cut ambulance response times by 15% and maintenance costs by 20%15% average reduction in ambulance response times
Healthcare · SingaporeA Singapore hospital replaced manual checks of utility readings with automatic alerts
Hospitality · SingaporeAn Asia-Pacific hotel group replaced stock spreadsheets with scanned inventory and alerts
Education · IndiaAn Indian university raised asset utilization by 40% and cut maintenance costs by 35%40% improvement in utilization of computer lab and library assets
IT & ITES · GlobalAn IT asset recycler tracked every client device from recovery to resale or recycling
IT & ITES · IndiaAn IT firm with 30,000+ employees tracks assets and stock across its sites in one system30,000+ employees served by one asset and stock system
Logistics & Supply Chain · NetherlandsA European logistics company replaced item-by-item warehouse scanning with RFID
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer brought preventive and corrective maintenance for its plants into one place
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer let departments change their own fields, forms and approvals without code
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer reduced spare parts stockouts with reorder points across its plants
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer replaced spreadsheet stock reports with live inventory dashboards
Events & Media · GlobalA media production company raised leased equipment utilization by 35%35% improvement in equipment utilization
Education · IndiaA medical and surgical college centralized supplies across its stores, labs and clinics
Hospitality · UAEA Middle East hotel group replaced emailed purchase requests with tracked approvals
Education · GlobalA multi-campus educational institution improved maintenance response times by 30%30% faster response to maintenance requests
Government & Public Sector · CanadaA municipal government centralized utility monitoring across its public buildings
Banking & Finance · GlobalA national bank cut its asset procurement cycle time by 50%50% shorter procurement cycle, from request to delivery
Facility Management · GlobalAn office canteen operator cut food wastage and overstocking by 40%40% less food wastage and overstocking
Oil & Gas · GlobalAn offshore oil rig operator cut inspection time by 40% with mobile checklists40% less time per inspection
Oil & Gas · GlobalAn oil and gas company with 50+ drilling sites cut asset downtime by 40%40% reduction in asset downtime
Fleet & Transport · GlobalAn oil tanker fleet operator cut maintenance downtime by 30% and reached full compliance30% less maintenance-related downtime
Pharma & Medtech · IndiaA pharmaceutical company caught low stock before shortages with automatic reorder alerts
Pharma & Medtech · IndiaA pharmaceutical company controlled inventory access with roles and traceable records
Retail & E-commerce · AustraliaA retail chain in Australia centralized stock across its stores and regional warehouses
Retail & E-commerce · USAA North American retail chain cut stockouts by 30% with central multi-store stock control30% fewer stockouts across stores
Retail & E-commerce · GlobalA nationwide retail chain cut energy costs by 20% across its stores20% lower energy costs chain-wide
Retail & E-commerce · GlobalA large retail chain improved inventory accuracy by 40% with RFID tracking40% improvement in inventory accuracy
Retail & E-commerce · GlobalA retail chain with 200+ outlets raised store asset utilization by 20%20% increase in asset utilization
Retail & E-commerce · IndiaA retail chain centralized utility readings to control costs across its stores
Retail & E-commerce · IndiaA retail organization brought stock from its stores and warehouses into one view
Retail & E-commerce · UAEA Middle East retailer moved store and customer support requests into one helpdesk
Retail & E-commerce · UAEA UAE retailer replaced store spreadsheets with configured forms and approval steps
Education · GlobalA school district cut late bus arrivals by 25% with GPS tracking of its fleet30% improvement in student safety on bus commutes
IT & ITES · CanadaA technology company centralized IT spares and consumables across its offices
IT & ITES · CanadaA technology company tracked utility use across its sites to measure sustainability goals
Telecom · SingaporeA multinational telecom company brought regional purchasing into one procurement process
Telecom · CanadaA telecom company moved service requests from email and calls into one helpdesk
Telecom · United KingdomA UK telecom company recorded field stock movements on mobile as they happened
Manufacturing · GlobalA textile manufacturer improved asset categorization accuracy by 40%40% improvement in asset categorization accuracy
Healthcare · UAEA UAE healthcare network put medical equipment maintenance on schedules and checklists
Hospitality · UAEA UAE hotel group moved maintenance for every property into one system
Education · IndiaA university brought campus maintenance requests and preventive schedules into one system
Education · GlobalA university raised laptop and lab equipment use by 20% with one asset system20% higher laptop and lab equipment use
Education · IndiaA university tracked utility use and cost by building to plan its budgets
Utilities & Power · USAA US chemical and medical waste company cut its compliance workload by 30%30% less compliance management workload
Aviation · GermanyAn aviation group raised ground support equipment utilization by 33% across its hubs33% improvement in asset utilization
Aviation · GermanyAn aviation group lifted maintenance compliance by 45% on boarding bridges and hangars45% improvement in maintenance compliance
Oil & Gas · UAEAn Abu Dhabi energy company raised safety-critical maintenance compliance by 40%40% better maintenance compliance
FMCG & Food · IndiaAn ice cream brand tagged and now tracks 70,000 assets, including freezers at retailers70,000 assets tagged and tracked
Fleet & Transport · GlobalA national car rental company made fleet depreciation 20% more accurate20% improvement in depreciation accuracy
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer raised CNC and press line uptime by 32% with preventive maintenance32% improvement in machine uptime
Water & Wastewater · IndiaA wastewater company put its plants, vendors and maintenance on one platform
Wind energy · GlobalA multi-site wind power producer cut turbine faults by 23% across all its farms23% fewer turbine faults across all sites
Logistics & Supply Chain · IndiaA fresh-produce supply chain company gained full visibility of its pallets and IT assets
Travel & Tourism · GlobalA tour operator improved asset capitalization accuracy by 20%20% more accurate asset categorization for capitalization
Hospitality · GlobalA bed and breakfast chain resolved maintenance requests 20% faster across its properties20% less time to resolve maintenance requests
Restaurants & QSR · GlobalA quick-service restaurant chain cut equipment downtime by 25%25% less equipment downtime
Oil & Gas · GlobalAn oil and gas operator cut unplanned downtime by 30% by managing asset risk30% reduction in unplanned downtime
Manufacturing · GlobalA manufacturer cut unauthorized device movements out of its plants by 40%40% fewer unauthorized device movements outside the facility
Logistics & Supply Chain · GlobalA rural logistics company improved audit efficiency by 55% with mobile audits55% higher audit efficiency
Pharma & Medtech · GlobalA medical device company improved surgery kit accountability by 30%30% better tracking and accountability of surgery kits
Manufacturing · IndiaA paint manufacturer tracks tinting machines at its retailers from purchase to repair
IT & ITES · GlobalA multi-site call center improved IT asset visibility by 40%40% better IT asset visibility
Logistics & Supply Chain · GlobalA global logistics company cut equipment downtime by 20% with one asset system30% improvement in asset tracking efficiency
Retail & E-commerce · GlobalAn e-commerce company cut manual task allocation by 55% with tracked work orders55% reduction in manual task allocation effort
Retail & E-commerce · IndiaA used-car e-commerce company replaced spreadsheets to track assets across 20+ showrooms20+ offices and showrooms in one register
Automotive · IndiaAn auto component maker moved 15,000+ assets from factory spreadsheets into one register15,000+ assets in one register across factories
Telecom · GlobalA telecom operator cut network downtime by 40% by tracking and monitoring its equipment40% reduction in network downtime
Hospitality · IndiaA premium hotel group replaced spreadsheets with a room-by-room asset register
IT & ITES · GlobalAn IT company cut unnecessary maintenance costs by 35% by tracking every warranty35% reduction in unnecessary maintenance costs
Utilities & Power · GlobalAn electricity distributor cut manual meter reading effort by 40%40% less manual meter reading effort
Conglomerate · IndiaA conglomerate improved Companies Act compliance by 45% across its subsidiaries45% improvement in regulatory adherence under the Companies Act
Manufacturing · GlobalAn electronics manufacturer improved equipment uptime by 30% with planned maintenance30% improvement in equipment uptime
Retail & E-commerce · IndiaA clothing brand with 350+ locations built a verified fixed asset register beside its ERP350+ locations with assets in one register
Utilities & Power · GlobalAn EV charging operator recovered 9.4% network uptime within 90 days9.4% recovery in overall network uptime within the first 90 days
Fleet & Transport · GlobalAn EV fleet operator raised charging station utilization by 70%70% higher charging station utilization
Fleet & Transport · GlobalAn EV fleet operator cut repeated vehicle failures by 67% in 120 days67% reduction in repeated failures within 120 days
Automotive · GlobalAn EV manufacturer raised production output by 8% in 60 days with PM and tool tracking8% more production output within the first 60 days
Retail & E-commerce · IndiaA beauty retailer put store maintenance requests for 150+ locations in one queue150+ locations raising requests into one queue
Automotive · GlobalAn automotive OEM and roadside assistance provider cut field response times by 55%55% faster response times for factory support and roadside assistance
Government & Public Sector · North AfricaA local council managing $3.0 billion in community assets cut utility costs by 20%25% increase in asset utilization efficiency
Hospitality · SingaporeA Singapore hotel chain raised guest satisfaction by 30% with better-kept facilities30% improvement in customer satisfaction
Construction · UAEA Dubai contractor cut heavy plant downtime by 27% with hour-based servicing27% less heavy plant downtime
Construction · UAEA UAE contractor cut tool and equipment loss by 25% with site tool room check-out25% less tool and equipment loss
Construction · UAEA Dubai contractor cut material delays by 30% by tracking site requisitions to delivery30% fewer material procurement delays
Facility Management · UAEA Dubai FM company cut building systems downtime by 30% across managed towers30% less facility downtime across managed properties
Banking & Finance · SingaporeA Singapore bank made branch and office purchasing 30% more efficient30% more efficient branch and office purchasing
Banking & Finance · SingaporeA Singapore bank resolved branch equipment and facility faults 32% faster32% faster resolution of branch and office faults
Government & Public Sector · UAEAn Abu Dhabi agency resolved citizen complaints on public facilities 33% more efficiently33% better complaint resolution efficiency
Government & Public Sector · UAEAn Abu Dhabi agency made departmental purchasing 35% more transparent with an audit trail35% better procurement transparency
Healthcare · UAEA Dubai healthcare group answered critical medical device breakdowns 40% faster40% faster response to critical equipment breakdowns
Healthcare · UAEA healthcare group cut shortages of medical consumables by 32% with tracked requisitions32% fewer supply shortages across departments
Healthcare · UAEA 500-bed hospital made shared medical equipment 40% more available to its wards40% better equipment availability across departments
Hospitality · UAEA Dubai hotel group resolved in-room guest issues 30% faster across its properties30% faster guest issue resolution
Hospitality · UAEA hotel group cut procurement inefficiencies by 25% on linen and guest amenities25% fewer procurement inefficiencies
Logistics & Supply Chain · SingaporeA logistics company tracked trucks, forklifts and roll cages 32% more accurately32% better asset tracking accuracy across warehouses and fleet
Logistics & Supply Chain · SingaporeA logistics company fulfilled orders 35% faster by keeping packing stock on hand35% faster fulfillment across warehouse operations
Logistics & Supply Chain · SingaporeA logistics company improved efficiency by 28% by metering power and water at each hub28% improvement in operational efficiency
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer improved resource utilization by 30% by metering power, water and air30% improvement in resource utilization
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer cut equipment downtime by 30% by tracking shared dies, fixtures and tools30% reduction in equipment downtime
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer cut raw material procurement delays by 28% with tracked requests and RFQs28% reduction in procurement delays
Manufacturing · IndiaA manufacturer reduced production delays by 30% by managing storeroom stock in every plant30% reduction in production delays
Pharma & Medtech · IndiaA pharma company improved inventory compliance by 42% by tracking every batch to expiry42% improvement in inventory compliance
Restaurants & QSR · UAEA restaurant chain cut food wastage by 25% by tracking perishables batch by batch25% less food wastage
Retail & E-commerce · UAEA multi-store retailer cut stockouts by 28% with tracked stockroom replenishment28% fewer stockouts across stores
Utilities & Power · UAEA power utility made substation maintenance 35% more efficient across its service regions35% better maintenance efficiency
Utilities & Power · UAEA utility cut resource wastage at its own depots and offices by 32%32% less resource wastage
Education · UAEA Dubai education institution fixed classroom and lab faults 28% faster28% faster issue resolution
FMCG & Food · IndiaAn FMCG company raised inventory turnover by 35% by rebalancing stock between warehouses35% improvement in inventory turnover
FMCG & Food · IndiaAn FMCG company cut material wastage by 27% by recording what each packing line uses27% reduction in material wastage
IT & ITES · IndiaAn IT enterprise with 2,000+ employees cut laptop and device misplacement by 35%35% reduction in IT asset misplacement
IT & ITES · IndiaAn IT enterprise cut internal request resolution time by 35% with department routing35% reduction in issue resolution time
Oil & Gas · UAEAn oil and gas operator improved lifting equipment compliance by 45% across field sites45% improvement in asset compliance
Oil & Gas · UAEAn Abu Dhabi energy company used diesel at remote field camps 35% more efficiently35% better resource utilization
Hospitality · IndiaA 100+ room hotel moved 2,000 assets, stores and maintenance out of spreadsheets2,000+ assets in one register
Restaurants & QSR · IndiaA QSR chain grew from 300 to 1,000+ outlets with every asset in one system300 outlets when the chain started
Oil & Gas · Middle EastAn oilfield services company tracks 10,000 trucks and machines across 9 countries10,000 trucks, machines and other assets tracked
Pharma & Medtech · IndiaA medical devices company tracked every medical kit from dispatch to distributor60+ countries the client operates in
Construction · IndiaA workplace design firm running 100+ projects cut costs by tracking assets and materials100+ projects running at the same time
Education · IndiaA university replaced paper registers and spreadsheets for stores and purchasing20 acres of campus run from one system
Real Estate · GlobalA large residential complex raised resident satisfaction by 50% with tracked requests50% higher resident satisfaction with services
IT & ITES · GlobalA software company with 5,000+ employees cut IT helpdesk response time by 55%55% reduction in average IT support response time
IT & ITES · UAEAn IT system integrator tracks 20,000+ assets across countries with RFID and barcodes20,000+ IT assets tracked in one register
Hospitality · GlobalA luxury hotel chain cut lost and misplaced guest-room assets by 40%40% reduction in lost or misplaced assets
Pharma & Medtech · GlobalA medical device maker put assets, purchasing and repairs in 3 countries on one platform3 countries managed from one platform
Oil & Gas · USAAn oil and gas company cut breakdown downtime by 40% in six months40% less downtime from unexpected breakdowns, within six months
Manufacturing · GlobalA manufacturer joined asset tracking, maintenance and depreciation to its ERP
Aviation · GermanyAn international airline cut internal ticket resolution time by 35%35% faster average ticket resolution
Construction · Grenada (Caribbean)A Caribbean construction company tracks its vehicles by GPS and services them by distance
Oil & Gas · GlobalA pipeline operator cut overdue PM by 42% and found a high-risk corrosion segment early42% less overdue preventive maintenance within the first 90 days
Construction · Middle EastA port construction firm improved asset tracking efficiency by 40%40% improvement in asset tracking efficiency
Government & Public Sector · South AfricaA South African department raised budget transparency 35% with one public asset register35% increase in budget transparency
Utilities & Power · IndiaA power distribution utility brought 400,000 assets across 400+ locations under control400,000 assets in one fixed asset register
Oil & Gas · GlobalAn oil refinery passed its HSE audit with zero non-conformances0 non-conformances at the HSE audit
Banking & Finance · GlobalA bank cut ATM downtime by 40% across its nationwide network40% less ATM downtime
Construction · KuwaitA construction company in Kuwait achieved ROI within 12 months of going live12 months to return on investment
Fleet & Transport · GlobalA car rental company raised vehicle utilization by 20% across its parking yards20% higher vehicle utilization
Oil & Gas · GlobalA drilling contractor cut rig downtime by 31% in 90 days with tool tracking and PM31% reduction in rig downtime
Fleet & Transport · GlobalA roadside assistance provider cut van response times by 25% with GPS tracking25% faster average response times
Non-profit & NGOs · IndiaA global health NGO working in 35+ countries moved its IT assets off spreadsheets35+ countries where the organization operates
FMCG & Food · GlobalA soft drink and ice cream maker improved financial reporting accuracy by 20%20% improvement in accurate financial reporting
Solar energy · GlobalA solar EPC saved 100+ hours per site by digitizing commissioning and handover100+ hours saved per site on documentation and rework
Solar energy · GlobalA solar power producer cut repeated inverter faults by 61% in five months61% fewer repeated inverter faults within 5 months
Solar energy · GlobalA solar O&M provider cut repeated inverter failures by 34% in four months34% fewer repeated inverter failures within 4 months
Conglomerate · GlobalA conglomerate improved financial reporting accuracy by 20% with automated depreciation20% improvement in financial reporting accuracy
Events & Media · IndiaAn events and media company cut equipment downtime by 30% and rental costs by 25%30% less equipment downtime
Restaurants & QSR · IndiaA multi-brand fast-food operator tracked every store equipment issue to resolution
Facility Management · GlobalA tower facilities team moved from manual tickets to tracked, planned maintenance
Water & Wastewater · GlobalA wastewater treatment plant cut blower failures by 27% in four weeks27% fewer blower failures
Wind energy · GlobalA wind turbine OEM cut turbine failures by 14% across multiple sites14% fewer turbine failures across multiple sites
Healthcare · GlobalAn urban ambulance service cut average response times by 25%25% shorter average response times
Water & Wastewater · GlobalAn urban water utility cut downtime at pumping stations by 19%19% less downtime across pumping stations and network nodes
Wind energy · GlobalA wind O&M provider regained 11% uptime by stopping repeat turbine alarms11% uptime regained across high-priority turbines
Water & Wastewater · GlobalAn industrial ZLD facility avoided an environmental audit penalty with full traceability0 missing calibration records at the audit
Oil & Gas · United KingdomAn offshore oil and gas operator cut downtime by 30% with RFID asset tracking30% less downtime
Hospitality · GlobalA multi-location gym put its equipment, maintenance, supplies and purchasing in one system
Automotive · GlobalAn automotive parts manufacturer cut physical audit time by 40% with RFID and barcodes40% less time spent on physical asset audits
Banking & Finance · IndiaA national bank tracks branch assets, ATMs and supplies in one system across India
Manufacturing · GlobalA heavy machinery maker improved financial accuracy by 30% with automated depreciation30% improvement in financial reporting accuracy
Education · GlobalA medical college brought its labs, operating theatres and equipment into one system
Government & Public Sector · GlobalA high-security weapons warehouse cut audit preparation time by 50% with RFID tracking50% less time preparing for audits
Non-profit & NGOs · GlobalA wildlife conservation NGO tracked GPS collars and field equipment in one system
Healthcare · IndiaA digital health company tracked IT assets and medical equipment across 20+ countries20+ countries with assets in one register
Automotive · CanadaA used car dealer improved yard inventory accuracy by 20% with fixed RFID readers20% improvement in accurate inventory counts
FMCG & Food · GlobalAn FMCG company cut warehouse check-in and check-out time by 60% with RFID60% less time spent on warehouse check-in and check-out
Facility Management · IndiaA facilities and benefits company tracked IT assets, licenses and audits across India40,000+ employees in India served by one asset register
No stories match both filters. Try another country or industry.
Looking for a scenario closer to yours? See use cases by industry: example setups, step by step.
See it with your own assets
A demo run on an example from your industry. Or start the trial and look around on your own.




